SILVER STAR
with Gold Star or Oak Leaf Cluster in lieu of Second Silver Star

Akers, Ens. Anthony B.,
Balog, John X., CPhM
Baughman, Lt. Daniel S., Jr.
Beckner, Charles C., PhM3c

Brantingham, Lt. Henry J.
Bruno, Lt (jg) Theodore F.
Cox, Lt. George E., Jr.
Giaccani, Floyd R., Bkr2c
Glover, DeWitt L., CQM
Goodman, David, RM2c
Haines, Lt. Melvin W.
Hallowell, Lt. Roger H.
Hancock, Morris W., CMM
Harris, David W., TM2c
Houlihan, John L., TM1c
Hunter, Velt F., CMM
Kelly, Lt. Robert B.
Lawless, John, MM1c
Licodo, Benjamin, St3c
Light, James D., CTM
McElfresh, Lt. John M.
Martino, John, CTM
O'Brien, Lt. Richard H.
Reed, Lt. Gilbert L.
Reynolds, Willard J., CCStd.
Richardson, Carl C., CMM
Richardson, Ens. Iliff D.
Ross, Albert P., QM1c
Shepard, George W., Jr., MM1c
Swart, Lt. Philip A.


SILVER STAR




Agnew, Jack W., GM2c
Aiken, Peter S., GM1c
Amme, Lt. (jg) Robert G.
Anderson, Lt. (jg) Leo A., Jr.,
Ansteatt, John, MoMM1c
Arann, Sol, MoMM2c
Arbuckle, Lt. Ernest C.,
Arterberry, Winford L., MoMM3c
Atkins, Cdr. Barry K.
Azarigian, Ens. Gregory J.
Bagby, Lee A., QM1c
Bailey, Grant R., MoMM2c
Bannard, Ens. William N.
Barrett, Alfred N., TM2c
Bartlett, George F., Flc.
Battle, Ens. William C.
Baylis, Lt. John S., Jr.
Beckman, Lt. (jg) Joseph C., Jr.
Beckner, Charles C., PhM3c
Bergin, Lt. Edward R., Jr.
Berndtson, Lt. Arthur H.
Bernie, Edward L., MoMM2c
Betty, Richard E., MoMM1c
Biele, Robert L., GM3c
Black, Lt. Charles A.,
Bonte, Lt. Cdr. John S.
Boudolf, Joseph L., GM1c
Bowling, Lt. Cdr. Selman S.
Bowman. Jack M., GM2c
Bradford, Richard H., TM2c

Brady, Ens. Gervis S.
Brettell, Ens. Robert A.
Bulik, John, MoMM2c
Bulkeley, Lt. John D.
Burk, Lt. Joseph W.,
Burke, Lt. (jg) Byron K.
Burnett, Robert B., TM2c
Bursaw, Lt. William J.
Cabot, Lt. (jg) Oliver H. P.
Cady. Lt. (jg) John A.
Calhoun, Ens. Fred
Cannon, James G. Jr., GM1c
Cappaert, Lt. (jg) Francis L.
Carey, Lt. (jg) John L.
Chalker, Joseph C., MM2c
Clagett, Lt. (jg) Fendall M.
Clarke, Jesse N., BM1c
Clifford, Lt. (jg) Eugene S.A.
Clift, John W., Jr. CY(AA)
Cobb, Ned M,. S1c
Conn, Leroy G., MM2c
Cookman, Lt. George E.
Coolidge, Lt. John K.
Copp, Lt. (jg) Belton A.
Craig, Clayton A., MoMM1c
Cressey, Lt. (jg) James T.
Crimmins, Lt. (jg) Bernard A.
Crouch, Harold C., MM2c
Davis, Lt. Cdr. N. Burt, Jr.
Davis, Lt. (jg) Nelson
Dean, Lt. (jg) Frank H., Jr.
Dean, Orr L., TM2c
DeLong, Lt. Edward G.
Dennis, Ens. Harry
Devries, Marvin H., TM1c
Du Bose, Lt. Edwin A.
Dunlap, Lt. (jg) Richard H.
Ebersberger, George W., Jr., MoMM1c
Eichelberger, Paul E. MM1c
Ellicott, Lt. (jg) Joseph R.
Emmons, Lt. (jg) James W.
Eubank, Joseph B., S1c
Everett, Lt. (jg) Clayton F.
Ewing, Lt. (jg) Rumsey
Farely, Lt. Edward I.
Farrow, Cdr. Henry
Fidler, Lt. (jg) Paul F.
Fitzpatrick, Lt. (jg) Joseph J.
Foran, Ens. James F.
Fowx, Charles R., MoMM2c
Franklin, Morris N., MoMM3c
Freeland, Lt. Frank
Fried, Jay V., GM3c
Friedman, David L., S1c
Gadd, Lt. (jg) Peter R.
Gaiser, Clinton E., TM3c
Gallagher, Lt. (jg) Wesley J.H.
Gamble, Lt. (jg) Lester H.
Gammons, Warren R., Cox
Gibson, Lt. Cdr. Jack E.
Gibson. Renton T., RM2c
Gigac, Joseph, TM2c
Giusto, Salvatore, MoMM1c
Green, Lt. Laurence B.
Greene, Ens. James B.
Gregg, Ens. Herbert A.
Griffin, Ens. William F.
Grizzard, Herbert W., MM2c
Grundy, Lt. (jg) Thaddeus
Guyot, Dale CMM
Hall, Lt. (jg) William P.
Hamachek, Lt. Russell E.
Hamilton, Lt. (jg) Edward T.
Hamilton, Lt. (jg) Richard A.
Hamilton, Lt. Stuart
Harllee, Lt. Cdr. John
Hogland, Lt. Edgar D.
Homer, Lawrence C., S1c
Horvath, Joseph F., Jr., GM2c
Houlihan, John L., Jr., TM1c
Hulik, John, MoMM2c
Hunt, Ens. Robert R.
Jacobson, Ens. Fred L.

Janien, Lt. (jg) Cedric J.
Jewart, Paul D., SF1c
Johnson, Ens. Cone H.
Johnson, Harold C., QM1c
Johnson, William H., S1c
Jones, Ens. Paul H.
Kaufman, Alvey V., MoMM1c
Keath, Harry G., SC2c
Keeler, Herbert W., EM3c
Kernicky, Frank S., GM3c
Kircher, Lt. Robert E.
Knight, Lt. (jg) Herbert P.
Koenig, Lt. (jg) Robert J.
Konko. William F., RM3c
Kozyra, Walter A., S2c
Kremer, Lt. Cdr. John, Jr.
Kronman, Walford J., MoMM2c
Kuratnick, Lt. (jg) Michael A.
Langlois, Donald L., SC2c
Langston, Clem L., Cox
Lappin, Donald L., MoMM2c
Lee, Wilfred J., RM3c
Leeson, Ens. A. Dix
Leeson, Lt. Cdr. Robert
Legg, John D., CQM
Lerner, Lt. Harold B.
Lewis, John H., MM1c
Lewis, Lt. (jg) Stuart A.
Liebenow, Lt. (jg) William F. Jr.
Lillis, Lt. (jg) Paul B.
Lischin, Richard H., S2c
Livingston, Lt. Stanley
Long, Lt. (jg) Orrin
Lynch, Ens. Robert F., Jr.
McAdoo, Lt. Francis H., Jr.
McCafferty, Ens. James R.
McCarthy, John F., MoMM2c
McElroy, Lt. (jg) John E.
McEvoy, James A., MM2c
Macauley, Lt. Edward, III
Mackey, Theodore, CMoMM
Macdonald, Lt. (jg) Torbert H.
MacMillan, Thomas S., RM2c
Malcolm, Lt. Ian D.
MacNamara, Lt. (jg) Edmund L.
Marshall, Lt. Stanmore B.
Maschke, Lt. (jg) Arthur W.
Masias, Raymond P., GM3c
Masters, John J., Jr., CMoMM
Merowitz, Harold, BM2c
Miller, Lt. (jg) James E.
Mislicky, Lt. Roman G.
Molloy, Lt. (jg) Kenneth D.
Montgomery, Lt. Cdr. Alan R.
Murdoch, Arthur J., GM2c
Murray, Ens. Bond
Murray, Lt. Clarke L.
Myers, Joseph N., QM3c
Nagle, Lt. Robert E.
Napolillo, Francis J., Jr., SC1c
Neher, Delbert G., F1c
Nelson, Clarence L., MoMM1c
Newkirk, Warren K., GM3c
Nikoloric, Lt. (jg) Leonard A.
Noel, Otis F., QM1c
O'Brion, Lt. (jg) Richard F.
Offret, Elwood H., CMM
O'Neill, Richard J., S1c
Osborne, Cletus E., GM2c
Owen, Paul A., CMM
Pannell, Ens. Ernest W.
Parrish, Benjamin F., GM1c
Pellinat, Charles A., S1c
Peppo, Malcolm A., MoMM3c
Percy, Lt. (jg) Billups P.
Pessolano, Lt. Michael R.
Peterson, Arthur G., TM3c
Pierson, Ernest E., BM2c
Posey, William H., SC1c
Post, Horace C., CRM
Potter, Lt. Philip A., Jr.
Pressly, Lt. (jg) Francis Y.
Preston, Lt. A. Murray
Punches, Lt. (jg) Herbert W.
Ray, Capt. Herbert J.
Read, Lt. Robert R.
Read, Lt. Robert B.
Regan, Richard A. CMM
Richard, Norman O., TM2c
Richards Lt. (jg) Ralph L.
Riggsby, Lewis H., TM2c
Robertson, Lt. (jg) William H.
Robinson, Lt. Hugh M.
Rogers, Harold E., GM2c
Rogers, Patrick M., RM2c
Rooke, Henry C., SC2c
Roth, Lt. (jg) Robert
Ruff Lt. (jg) John
Saganiec, Stanely A., SC2c
Schneider, Lt. (jg) Robert E.
Schnieders, Lt. (jg) Oliver J.
Schumacher, Lt. (jg) Vincent E.
Searles, Lt. Robert L.
Sellars, William G., GM3c
Sewell, Allen R., SC3c
Shambora, John, BM1c
Shaw, James J., Jr., MoMM2c
Shearer, Lt. Robert D.
Silvestri, Joseph H., MoMM2c
Sims, Watson S., RM2c
Sinclair, Lt. (jg) Thomas L., Jr.
Smith, Lt. Craig C.
Smith, Lt. (jg) Elmer J.
Snowball, Lt. (jg) Alfred A.
Stanley, Robert W., QM2c
Stayonovich, Emil P., TM2c
Stedman, Lt. William E.
Stewart, Harry D., SC2c
Stewart, Lt. William W.
Stoddard, Lt. Eben
Stone, Elmer, MoMM1c
Stoneburner, Lt. Seabury D.
Storms, Lt. John W.
Stroud, Densil C., CCStd
Stutsman, Lt. (jg) Lawrence M.
Tankenoff, Morton A., RM2c
Tappaan, Lt. Cdr. Francis D.
Taylor, Lt. (jg) Cyrus R.
Taylor, Lt. Henry S.
Taylor, Lt. Cdr. LeRoy T.
Thode, Lt. (jg) Edward W.
Tripp, Harry P., RM3c
Tropea, Joseph C., GM3c
Turnbull, Lt. (jg) Raymond C.
Tyler, Robert C., Cox
Van Buskirk, Lt. Bruce P.
Vanderbilt, Lt. (jg) Alfred G.
Wakelin, Lt. (jg) Edmund F.
Walbridge, Lt. (jg) George O. II
Warfield, Cdr. Thomas G.

Waters, Lt. (jg) Robert E.
Wehrli, Lt. Robert J.
Wells, Lt. Alexander W.
Werner, Lt. (jg) Robert L.
Westholm, Lt. Cdr. Rollin E.
Wilcox, Walter F., QM3c
Williams, Lt. John B.
Winget, George W., MM2c
Wood, Lt. Hamilton H.
Wood Lt. (jg) Leighton C.
Yando, Stephen, MM1c
Zolpers, Ira G., GM3c




BACK TO TOP




PT Boats. Inc. P.O. Box 38070, Germantown, TN, 38183
Tel: (901) 755-8440 , Fax: (901) 751-0522

This web Site Copyrighted © 2003 by PT Boats, Inc.
This site was last updated 10//17/2003